most federal criminal statutes are based upon
[…] The procedure prescribed by the rules is that generally prevailing. Upon discovery by the bank, she will most likely be charged with _____. §1073 provides in part: Whoever moves or travels in interstate or foreign commerce with intent . to avoid prosecution, or custody or confinement after conviction, under the laws of the place from which he flees . (1) The term “magistrate,” which is defined in new rule 54, is substituted for the term “commissioner.”