Loonbedrijf Gebroeders Jansen op Facebook
[…] Additionally, it is unclear what remedies, if any, would be available to the requesting parties if they believe that the responding party has not properly matched documents to their corresponding requests. address provided by the requesting party. Ct. (1988) 202 CA3d 339, 344. Parties may still opt out of this requirement through joint stipulation. The defendant responded with an unqualified admission. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. They are provided for your information. (4) That the response be made only on specified terms and conditions. Matching specific documents to particular requests may be found to invade the work-product doctrine.